Privacy Policy Summary

GMG Management Services Pty Ltd ACN 167 739 237 / ABN 45 536 943 212 respects your right to privacy, abides by the Australian Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) [APPs] and is committed to protecting the privacy of individuals who deal with us.

Our privacy policy tells you how we manage your Personal Information that we collect and hold for you. In our policy we seek to alleviate any concerns you may have about how we handle your Personal Information by clearly setting out:

  • Types of Personal Information we collect from you
  • How we collect and hold it
  • How we use and disclose it
  • How we keep it secure
  • How you may access and correct it
  • How we will deal with a privacy complaint you make
  • How you can contact us

Our Privacy Policy applies to GMG Management Services P/L but not to other organisations or websites to which we are linked.  It covers Personal Information collected, held, used and disclosed by GMG Management Services P/L in relation to:

  • prospective or actual Owners (Owners Corporation formerly Body Corporate)
  • prospective or actual Agents and their staff
  • visitors to our website
  • suppliers/independent contractors

We don’t collect your Personal Information unless we need it for any of our stated purposes or otherwise where we first obtain your consent.

In some circumstances, you may choose not to give us your Personal Information or to deal with us anonymously or using a pseudonym. However, this may mean that we are unable to carry out the services requested by you.

Personal Information as it is used in our privacy policy means information or an opinion about you, where your identity is clear, or can reasonably be ascertained, from the information or opinion. Personal Information that we handle is described in more detail in our privacy policy.

GMG Management Services Privacy Policy (pdf)

To obtain a hard copy of our privacy policy please contact Gail.